Big crowd, lots of winners at 2019 Kingscote Show

There was a big crowd at this year's Kingscote Show with the gate up on last year with 1700 people attending.

The show was officially opened by Federal Member Rebekha Sharkie, who congratulated the show committee for organising a great event.

Also present for the opening were State Member Leon Bignell, Member for Finniss Michael Basham, Senator Rex Patrick, mayor Michael Pengilly and council CEO Greg Georgopoulos.

The Grace James Memorial Encouragement Award in the cookery section was, fittingly, won by Melissa Hoffman, the granddaughter of legendary KI home baker Grace James.

Grace James was a prolific entrant of items in the show, right up until her final year of existence in 2014 at age 90.

Melissa won multiple awards in the cookery section to take home the trophy, including winning Champion Exhibit with her honey spiced roll, as the theme this year was "A honey of an idea".

The 2019 show also saw the reintroduction of a show and shine car competition, with the cars leading a parade around the oval at the show opening.

Wayne Riley won Champion Car with his 1977 Valiant Charger, while Paul Coleby won Champion Bike with his 1973 Norton 750 Commando.

This year also saw the reintroduction of a wine competition for the Island's wineries, which saw False Cape Wines win the Best Red with their The Captain Cabernet and Best White and Champion Exhibit with their Riesling.

This year also saw more KI Wineries entering in the wine competition, due to the Aurora Ozone Hotel coming on board as a major sponsor.

Kirsty "Bop" Buick won Champion Exhibit in the home beer section with her dark ale.

The Kingscote Show organising committee would like to acknowledge SeaLink as a major sponsor helping to get the rides over to Kangaroo Island.

The show also thanks the Kangaroo Island Council for supporting it with the hire of the facilities.

American River Community and Sports Association sponsors the students/children's classes at the show.

KI Blue Light sponsored the Incentive Award to encourage students/children entering the show. First prize was won by Lily Thomas and second by Brysen Klein.

"We would like to thank Malachi Frost for entertaining everyone," Kingscote Show secretary Adrienne Bates said. "He was able to come over at the last minute for us as Epic Darren, who was unable to come for medical reasons."

"We would like to thank the KI Dragonfly Guesthouse for supporting us with accommodation for our judges, entertainers etc.

"Thanks all those who attended the show, who participated in anyway either having or helping on stalls, patrons, trophy donors, judges etc.

"All this contributes to being able to put on a great event for the community. We also appreciated the extra helpers on Sunday with tidying up."

Next up on Kangaroo Island is the milestone Parndana Show event, celebrating 60 years, on Saturday, November 16.

2019 Results

Special results

American River Community & Sports Association Students/Children's Award - Art - Kenia Richardson; Craft & Hobbies - Kirra Lashmar; Lego - Luca Strempel; Horses - Indie Berden; Fruit n Veg - Charles Keenan; Cookery - Olivia Stewart; Floral Art - Tayla Bates; Photography -Wade Berden; Dogs - Brysen Klein; Pigeons & Poultry - Ben & Rachel Koopman

KI Blue Light Junior Incentive Award - 1st Lily Thomas; 2nd Brysen Klein

Grace James Memorial Encouragement Award - Won by Melissa Hoffmann.

Ingrams Home Hardware Good Gardener Award - Won by Mandy Zander

Wool and fleece

Merino Ewe, Superfine/Fine, Under 11/2 years 1st & 2nd Deep Dene - Berry Partners; Merino Ewe, Superfine/Fine, Over 11/2 years -1st & 2nd BM & RP Hilder; Merino Ewe, Medium/Strong, Under 11/2 years - 1st DJ & N Hall; 2nd L & AO Thomas; Merino Ewe, Medium/Strong, Over 11/2 years - 1st DJ & N Hall; 2nd L & AO Thomas; Merino Ram, Superfine, Any Age - 1st BM & RP Hilder; Merino Ram, Fine, Any Age - 1st & 2nd Deep Dene - Berry Partners; Merino Ram, Medium/Strong, Any Age - 1st L & AO Thomas; 2nd DJ & N Hall; Commercial Merino Ewe, Any Count, Under 11/2 years -1st Spring Hills; 2nd DJ & N Hall; Commercial Merino Ewe, Any Count, Over 11/2 years -1st & 2nd Spring Hills; Merino Wether, Any Age, Any Count - 1st & 2nd BM & RP Hilder; Three Matched Merino Fleeces - Any class - Prize donated by Complete Wool Services; 1st L & AO Thomas; 2nd BM & RP Hilder; Champion Merino Ewe Fleece - Spring Hills - Prize donated by Elders; Champion Merino Ram Fleece - Deep Dene - Berry Partners - Prize donated by Elders; CA Thomas Memorial Trophy - Merino Ewe Fleece under 11/2 years - Spring Hills - Prize donated by Thomas family; Most successful Commercial Exhibitor - BM & RP Hilder - Prize donated by Landmark Kingscote

Legacy Wool Results

Champion Merino Ewe Fleece - SJ & NG Arthur

Champion Merino Wether Fleece - BM & RP Hilder

Champion Merino Ram Fleece - L & AO Thomas

Grand Champion Legacy Fleece - L & AO Thom


Thank-you to all exhibitors and sponsors. - Alan Thomas, Wool Convenor

Art and Craft Section

CLASS R ART

Sec 1- 3D Work

1st Debbie Farnden

Sec 3 Landscape/Seascape

1st Jeanette Gellard

2nd Lucy Boxall

Sec 4 - Abstract/Contemporary

1st Linda Hassan

2nd Jeanette Gellard

Sec 6 - Flora Fauna

1st Andrea Compton

CLASS N CRAFT

Hand Made Cards

Sec 1 - Punch Art

1st Shirley Ross

2nd Eliz Veitch

Sec 2 - 3D

1st Shirley Ross

2nd Shirley Christophers

Sec 3 - Embossed

1st Shirley Ross

2nd Shirley Christophers

Sec 4 - Stamped

1st Janeane Ellson

2nd Shirley Ross

Sec 5 - Christmas

1st Eliz Veitch

2nd Shirley Christophers

Sec 6 - Recycled Cards

1st Shirley Christophers

2nd Shirley Ross

Sec 7 - Open

1st Jan Laundy

2nd Jan Laundy

Sec 10 - Scrapbooking

1st Shirley Ross

2nd Linda Hassan

Sec 11 - Woodworking

1st Graham Speck

2nd Graham Speck

Sec 12 Metalwork

1st John Puttock

Sec 13 - Mosaics

1st Helen Puttock [joint]

1st Rebecca King [winners]

2nd Min O'Neill

Sec 14 - Jewellery

1st Helen Puttock

2nd Helen Puttock

Sec 15 - Dream Catchers

1st Linda Hassan

2nd Chelsea Scheafer

Sec 16 - Open Any Theme

1st Lola Price

2nd Lola Price

Functional Craft

1st Adrienne Bates

2nd Lois Latz

JUNIOR WINNERS

CLASS R ART

Sec 1 - 3D

1st Lily Thomas 9

Sec 3 - Landscape/Seascape

1st Kiralee Ellson 8

2nd Kiralee Ellson 8

Sec 4 Abstract / Contemporary

1st Kenia Richardson 11

2nd Samara Olsen 6

Sec 5 - Christmas Cards

1st Kiralee Ellson 8

Sec 13 - Mosaics 9 - 14

1st Kirra Lashmar 9

Mosaics 15 - 17

1st Carly Willmott

2nd Hayley Farnden

Sec 14 - Jewellery

1st Lily Thomas

2nd Lily Thomas

American River Award Art

Kenia Richardson 11

American River Award Craft

Kirra Lashmar 9

Kingscote Gift Shop Art Award

Jeanette Gellard

South Australia CWA Liqurian Ladies

Craft Award

Shirley Ross

Beer & Wine Results

Homemade Beer

  • Light/Pale Ale - Steve Rose
  • Real Ale - Snapper Buick
  • Dark Ale - Bop (Kirsty) Buick
  • Larger - S & D Olsen
  • Draught - Steve Rose
  • Black & Tan - Bop (Kirsty) Buick
  • Stout - Bop (Kirsty) Buick
  • Bitter - Steve Rose
  • Ginger Beer - Steve Rose
  • Any Other - Mexican Cerveza S & D Olsen
  • Champion Beer Dark Ale Bop (Kirsty) Buick

Commercial Wines

  • Best Red - False Cape Wines J & J Helyar

The Captain Cab Sav 2015

  • Best White - False Cape Wines J & J Helyar

Reisling 2018

  • Champion Wine of the Show

False Cape Wines J & J Helyar Reisling 2018

Lego Results

Ages 5-7 Years

Kit Form

1st Samara Olsen

2nd Jacob Harkness

Free Form

1st James Harkness

2nd Kaelan Furniss

Ages 8-12 years

Kit Form

1st Mia Henderson

2nd Kaden Perry

Needlework Results

Knitting & Crocheting

Most Points Joy Wheaton

Embroidery & Fine Crochet

Most Points Shirley Christophers

Handicrafts

Most Points Joy Wheaton

CWA Liqurian Ladies Most Points Overall Joy Wheaton

Pot Plants

Champion Plant Judy Steinwedel

Most Points Overall Mandy Zander

Floriculture & Floral Art

Champion Floriculture Exhibitor Teresa Turner

Champion Bloom Sandra Smith

Champion Childrens Section Tayla Bates

Aggregate Points Roses Sandra Smith

Aggregate Points Cuts Mandy Zander

Aggregate Points Floral Art Judy Steinwedel

Aggregate Points Childrens Section Indi Donaghy & Amelia Florance

American River Community & Sports Association Award won by Tayla Bates

Ingrams Home Hardware Good Gardener Award won by Mandy Zander

Free Form

1st Thomas & Darcy Roberts

2nd Kiralee Ellson

Encouragement Award Luca Strempel

American River Community & Sports Association Award won by Luca Strempel

Dog competition

BEST PUPPY: 1st Winnie, Nicole Farnden, 2nd Daisy, Thea & Finn Meadows, equal 3rd Waldo, Lily Thomas, Alfie, Zahli Neighbour, Skylar, Levi Coleby.

BEST NOVICE: 1st Stormy, Fiona Fogg, 2nd Shep, Penny Smith, 3rd Miss Ella, Sue Westwood.

BEST SMALL DOG: 1st Miss Ella, Sue Westwood, 2nd Alfie, Zahli Neighbour, 3rd Waldo, Lily Thomas.

BEST LARGE DOG: 1st Arthur, Donna Childs, 2nd Shep, Penny Smith, 3rd Stormy, Fiona Fogg.

DOG MOST LIKE ITS OWNER: 1st Waldo, Lily Thomas, equal 2nd Skylar, Levi Coleby, Daisy, Thea & Finn Meadows, 3rd Hamlet, Brysen Klein.

MOST OBEDIENT DOG: 1st Arthur, Donna Childs, 2nd Miss Ella, Sue Westwood, 3rd Alfie, Zahli Neighbour.

ADVANCED OBEDIENCE: 1st Arthur, Donna Childs, 2nd Miss Ella, Sue Westwood, 3rd Blue, Matilda Kauppila.

DOG IN FANCY DRESS: 1st Hamlet, Brysen Klein, equal 2nd Waldo, Lily Thomas, Alfie, Zahli Neighbour, 3rd Blue, Matilda Kauppila.

CHAMPION DOG: 1st Arthur, Donna Childs, 2nd Stormy, Fiona Fogg, 3rd Miss Ella, Sue Westwood.

Photography

Landscape

1. Narelle Harper

2. Kirsty Hatchard

3. Heiri Klein

Seascape

1. Narelle Harper

2. Kirsty Hatchard

3. Kayla Rowley

Animals

1. Stephen Mitchell

2. Julia Haselgrove

3. Corinna Klein

Architecture

1. Heiri Klein

2. Kirsty Hatchard

3. Kayla Rowley

Flora

1. Hayley Gordon

2. Stephen Mitchell

3. Kirsty Hatchard

Monochrome

1. Hayley Gordon

2. Heiri Klein

3. Kirsty Hatchard

Portrait

1. Anne Elson

2. Kirsty Hatchard

3. Kayla Rowley

Enhanced / Created

1. Chloe Talbot

2. Stephen Mitchell

Open

1. Stephen Mitchell

2. Anne Elson

3. Heiri Klein

Kangaroo Island

1. David Hall

2. Hayley Gordon

3. Narelle Harper

Under 18

1. Brysen Klein

2. Callum Klein

3. Bryson Klein

High School

1. Wade Berden

2. Kimberly Gaton

3. Kelly Schwerdt

OVERALL WINNERS for 2019

1. Wade Berden (High School)

2. Hayley Gordon (Monochrome)

3. Bryson Klein (Under 18)

Horses in Action

Ring A Hack

Led Pony 1st Verdasko Montana Berden

2nd Hanky Panky Shiloh Berden

Led Galloway 1st Loui Nikki Jones

2nd Buddy Sienna Donaghy

Led Hack 1st Morphy Dakota Berden

2nd JD Tinkerbell Alicia

Champion Led Morphy Dakota Berden

Reserve Champion Led Verdasko Montana Berden

Best on Parade Junior 1st Verdasko Montana Berden

2nd Morphy Dakota Berden

Best on Parade Senior 1st Loui Nikki Jones

2nd Kyalta Game Boy Ella Buick

Pony Hack 1st Hanky Panky Shiloh Berden

2nd Verdasko Montana Berden

Galloway Hack 1st Loui Nikki Jones

2nd Jackson Alex Wheaton

Hack over 15hh 1st Marilaid Nikki Jones

2nd Kai Karen Hammat

Champion Hack Hanky Panky Shiloh Berden

Reserve Champion Hack Loui Nikki Jones

Junior Rider 13 yrs & under 17 yrs 1st Morphy Dakota Berden

2nd Clacie Samuel

Senior Rider Over 17yrs 1stDonny Sharon Kauppila

2nd Benwerrin Kai Karen Hammat

Pleasure Hack 1st Hanky Panky Shiloh Berden

2nd Chime Shaylee Huxtable

Best Educated Hack 15hh & under 1st Western Park Vendoska Montana Berden

2nd Jackson Alex Wheaton

Best Educated Hack 15hh & over 1st Morphy Dakota Berden

2nd Holly Sharon Kauppila

Pair of Hacks 1st Taj Rango & Ella Buick

2nd Sharon Kauppila & Gracie Kauppila

Ring B Champions or the Future

Horse or Pony led by handler 10 yrs & under 1st Hank Shiloh Berden

2nd Bree Charlotte Wheaton

Horse or Pony led by handler 11yrs & under 13yrs 1st Banjo Indie Berden

2nd Holly Gracie Kauppila

Led Rider Ruby Isla Henderson & Maisie Anne Roper equal 1st

Rider 10 yrs & Under 1st Bree Charlotte Wheaton

2nd Hank Shiloh Berden

Rider 11 yrs & under 13yrs 1st Verdasko Montana Berden

2nd Holly Grace Kauppila

Horse or Pony 10 yrs & under 1st Hank Shiloh Berden

2nd Mia Henderson

Horse or Pony 11yrs & under 13yrs 1st Verdasko Montana Berden

2nd Banjo Indie Berden

Show Jumping

Sub Jn 30 cm Encourage

1 Shaylee Huxtable Chime

2 Samuel Coleby Clancy

Encourage 60 cm Jn and Sn 1 Round

=1 David Hall Elite Chief

=1Tilly Bald Blaze

=1 Saskia Karran Baccardi

60 cm Sn Show Jumping Jn and Sn 1Round

=1 Tilly Bald Blaze

=1 Saskia Karran Biccardi

=3 Dakota Berden Morphy

=3 Samuel Coleby Clancy

Sn Competion in 2 Rounds

  1. David Hall Elite Chief
  2. Nikki Jones Loui
  3. David Huxtable Bobcat

Jn Competion in 2 Rounds

1 Tilly Bald Blaze

2 Saskia Karran Biccardi

3 Dakota Berden Morphy

Bruce Wickham Memorial Open Top Score

  1. David Hall Elite Chief
  2. Ella Buick Occy
  3. Nikki Jones Loui

Open Hunter

1 Nikki Jones Loui

2 Ella Buick Ockie

Dakota Berden Morphy

Pleasure Calloway or Horse 1st Bree Charlotte Wheaton

2nd Banjo Indie Berden

Pleasure Pony 1st Chime Shaylee Huxtable

2nd Martini Mia Henderson

Junior Encouragement Award Sophie Were

Grain results

WHOLE GRAIN SECTION

Feed Barley 1st. Brigalow Partners

2nd. David Hall

Feed Oats 1st. Brigalow Partners

2nd. DJ Hall

Lupins 1st DJ Hall

SHEAF SECTION

Best Hay 1st. DJ Hall

2nd. DJ Hall

Malting Barley 1st. Brigalow Partners

2nd. Rees & Son

Feed Barley 1st. DJ Hall

2nd. MJ Tremaine

3rd. Brigalow Partners

Feed Oats 1st. D J Hall

2nd. MJ Tremaine

3rd. MJ Tremaine

Milling Wheat 1st. Rees & Son

2nd. D J Hall

Feed Wheat 1st. Rees & Son

Grain Legume 1st & CHAMPION EXHIBIT. Rees & Son - Lentils.

2nd. Rees & Son Peas.

3rd. D J Hall Lupins.

Cereal Hay 1st. D J Hall.

2nd. Brigalow Partners

Thank You to Landmark for their Sponsorship.

Most points DJ Hall

Champion Exhibit Rees & Son.

Show and Shine

The results for the Kingscote Show N' Shine are as follows:

Champion Motorcycle sponsored by KI Crash Repairs - awarded to Paul Coleby

Champion Car/Ute sponsored by Island Panel Works - awarded to Wayne Riley

A big thank you to both of our sponsors for their support.

Motorcycles

1st - Paul Coleby with his 1973 Norton Commando 750

2nd - Stephen Dixon with his 2010 Triumph Thunderbird

Best Street Machine

1st - Peter Harvey with his 2017 Ford Mustang

2nd - Craig Riley with his 2000 VS Commodore Ute

3rd - Michael Green with his 2013 VF Holden SV6 Ute

Best Vintage/Classic

1st - Wayne Riley with his Chrysler Charger

2nd - Ron & Vivienne Florance with their 1926 Oakland Tourer

3rd - David Carlsen with his 1976 HX Ute

Best Aussie

1st - Wayne Riley with his Chrysler Charger

2nd - Peter Harvey with his 2017 Ford Mustang

3rd - Russell Ross with his Holden Monaro

Best Rural Rig

1st - Nathan Bell

2nd - Brenton Carlsen

Pigeons & Poultry

A big thank you to our sponsors Landmark Kingscote, KI Veterinary Clinic, Ingram's Home Hardware, KI Kennels & Fodder and the American River Community & Sports Association for sponsoring the following awards:

Champion Cock of the Show- awarded to Sarina Davis with her Ancona Cock

Champion Hen of the Show - awarded to Sarina Davis with her Welsummer Hen

Champion Water Fowl of the Show - awarded to Mandy Zander

Champion Junior Fowl of the Show - awarded to Ryan Hartmann

Encouragement Award - awarded to Ben & Rachel Koopman

Australorp Hen

1st - Rosalie Chirgwin

2nd - Rosalie Chirgwin

Sussex Cock

1st - Nathan Bell

2nd - Sarina Davis

Sussex Hen

1st- Sarina Davis

2nd - Sarina Davis

3rd - Nathan Bell

Wyandotte Cock

1st - Jody Murphy

2nd - Jody Murphy

Plymouth Rock Cock

1st - Nathan Bell

Plymouth Rock Hen

1st - Nathan Bell

Any other Heavy Breed Cock

1st - Rosalie Chirgwin (Rhode Island Red)

2nd - Rosalie Chirgwin (Rhode Island Red)

Any other Heavy Breed Hen

1st - Rosalie Chirgwin (Rhode Island Red)

2nd - Rosalie Chirgwin (Rhode Island Red)

White Leghorn Cock

1st - Nathan Bell

White Leghorn Hen

1st - Nathan Bell

Silkie Hen

1st - John Puttock

Ancona Cock

1st - Sarina Davis

Welsummer Hen

1st - Sarina Davis

Silver Spangled Hamburg Hen

1st - Mandy Zander

Any other variety light breed cock

1st - Sarina Davis (Vorwerk)

Any other variety light breed hen

1st - Sarina Davis (Vorwerk)

2nd - John Puttock

Any other soft feather bantam cock

1st - Sarina Davis (Plymouth Rock)

2nd - John Puttock (Japanese)

3rd - John Puttock (Japanese)

Any other soft feather bantam hen

1st - Sarina Davis (Plymouth Rock)

2nd - Nathan Bell (Pekin)

Breeding Trio

1st - Harley Hodgens (Jungle Fowl)

2nd - Nathan Bell (Welsummer)

3rd - Sarina Davis (Speckled Sussex)

Any other variety of Drake

1st - Mandy Zander

2nd - Mandy Zander

Any other variety of Duck

1st - Mandy Zander

2nd - Thomas Roberts

JUNIOR CATEGORIES:

Tamest Pet Fowl or Bantam

1st - Darcy Roberts

2nd - Harley Hodgens

3rd - Rachel Koopman

Any variety of Fowl Cock

1st - Ryan Hartmann

Any variety of Fowl Hen

1st - Lily Thomas

2nd - Harley Hodgens

Any variety of Bantam Cock

1st - Ben Koopman

2nd - Ben Koopman

3rd - Ben Koopman

Any variety of Bantam Hen

1st - Ben Koopman

Cookery section

Rich fruit cake competition

1st Michelle Haby, 2nd Judy Nagorcka, 3rd Carol Houston

'Honey of an idea' cookery competition

Honey Scones

(adult) 1st Adrienne Bates, 2nd Helen Hall

(year 5-9) 1st Callum Klein

(up to year 4) 1st Yasmin Stott, 2nd Rachel Koopman

Grace James Spiced Honey Sponge roll

1st Melissa Hoffmann, 2nd Joyce West, 3rd Michelle Haby

Honey crackles (under 13yrs)

1st Lily Thomas, 2nd Kaeley Shalay, 3rd Tayla Bates

Champion ribbon for 'Honey of an idea' cooking competition; Melissa Hoffmann

PRESERVES

Tomato sauce; 1st Elisabeth Wiltshire, 2nd Melissa Hoffmann

Jam; 1st Mando Buick, 2nd Ruth Pledge

Chutney; 1st Elisabeth Wiltshire, 2nd Tanya Miller

Preserved veg; 1st Kirsty Bop Buick, 2nd Elisabeth Wiltshire

Olives; 1st Brian BP Paget, 2nd Mando Buick

Marmalade; 1st Libby Kelly, 2nd Elisabeth Wiltshire

Bottle sauce (sweet or savoury); 1st Elisabeth Wiltshire, 2nd Kirsty BOP Buick

Trophy winner, kindly donated by Ashbri KI; Elisabeth Wiltshire

YEAST AND PASTRY

Handmade bread; 1st libby Kelly, 2nd Tessa Shalay

Machine made bread; 1st Leasha Sanigar, 2nd kirra Harkness

Plaited loaf; 1st libby Kelly

Foccaccia bread; 1st Callum Klein, 2nd Melissa Hoffmann

Sweet tart; 1st Helen hall, 2nd Leasha Sanigar

Pasties; 1st Kirsty BOP Buick, 2nd Helen hall

Sausage rolls; 1st olivia Stewart, 2nd Kirsty BOP Buick

Savoury hors d'oeuvres; 1st Melissa Hoffmann, 2nd Leasha Sanigar

Trophy donated by D'Estrees bakery awarded to Libby kelly

SMALL CAKES

Plain scones; 1st David Hall, 2nd Libby Kelly

Sweet muffins; 1st Olivia Stewart, 2nd Melissa Hoffmann

Rock buns; 1st Melissa Hoffmann, 2nd David Hall

Biscotti; 1st Corinna Klein, 2nd Callum Klein

Cooked slice; 1st Leasha Sanigar, 2nd libby Kelly

Uncooked slice; 1st Leasha Sanigar, 2nd Olivia Stewart

Biscuits (dropped or pressed); 1st libby Kelly, 2nd Kayla Rowley

Mug Cake; 1st Helen Hall, 2nd Kirra Harkness

Gluten free small cake; 1st Leasha Sanigar

Trophy donated by Veronica Bates won by Melissa Hoffmann

LARGE CAKES

Sponge sandwich; 1st Helen hall

Fruit and nut roll; 1st Gillian Barnard, 2nd Melissa Hoffmann

Open large cake; 1st Nell hall, 2nd Leasha Sanigar

Gluten free; 1st Nell Hall, 2nd Leasha Sanigar

Upside down cake; 1st Helen Hall, 2nd Leasha Sanigar

Sultana cake; 1st Judy nagorcka, 2nd Gillian Barnard

Banana Cake; 1st Nicole Holm, 2nd Leasha Sanigar

Chocolate cake; 1st Melissa Hoffmann, 2nd Nell Hall

Trophy donated by Amanda's takeaway won by Nicole Holm

Champion adult entry; Nicole Holm

Rebekha sharkie award; Elisabeth Wiltshire

SCHOOL STUDENT YEAR 5-9

Mini quiches; 1st Brysen Klein, 2nd Callum Klein, 3rd Olivia Stewart

Choc mug cake; 1st Lilly Harkness

Biscuits; 1st Brysen klein, 2nd Callum Klein, 3rd Lilly Harkness

Pinwheels; 1st Lilly Harkness

Packed school lunch; Lilly Harkness

Muffins; 1st Callum Klein, 2nd Brysen Klein, 3rd Lilly Harkness

Slice; 1st Callum Klein, 2nd Lilly Harkness

Trophy donated by Mary Glasson awarded to Brysen Klein

SCHOOL STUDENT UP TO YEAR 5

Decorated gingerbread person; 1st Ahlia Shalay, 2nd Skyler Sanigar, 3rd Lily Thomas

Chocoalte crackles; 1st Lily Thomas, 2nd James Harkness, 3rd Tayla Bates

Chocolate mug cake; 1st Olivia Harkness, 2nd Jacob harkness, 3rd James Harkness

Sweet muffins; 1st Kirra Lashmar. 2nd lily Thomas, 3rd Cody Thomas

Pancakes; 1st Cody Thomas, 2nd kirra Lashmar, 3rd Tayla Bates

Packed school lunch; 1st Amahli Howard, 2nd Rachel Hoopman, 3rd Olivia Harkness

Decorated cupcakes; 1st Kiralee Ellson, 2nd James Harkness, 3rd Amahli Howard

Trophy donated by Judy Nargorcka awarded to Olivia Harkness

AMERICAN RIVER sports and community award; Olivia Stewart

Champion year 5-9; Brysen Klein

Champion up to year 5; Olivia Harkness

KI Show award, donated cookbook; lily Thomas

Comments